Our Team

                                 LIST OF TEACHING FACULTY IN JCS 
Sl.No Name PGT/TGT/PRT Subject
1 SALITHA .L B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A., PGDEPMA (School Administration),PGDCAFC (Counselling & Guidance) PGDCA PRINCIPAL
2 SOBHANA BEEGUM A.S B.Sc.,   B.Ed, B.Tech, PGDCA VICE PRINCIPAL
3 JITHA BHASKARAN M.Sc., B.Ed., SET, PGDCA CO-ORDINATOR  ( PRIMARY)
4 LAVANYA S.N B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET CO-ORDINATOR  ( PRIMARY)
5 JAMES  J.M M.A., M.Phil, ENGLISH
6 GNANALATHA .B  M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH
7 PRAMEELA S.NAIR  M.A., B.Ed., SET,CTET ENGLISH
8 NIMMI SOMAN M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH
9 MEENU .J M.A., B.Ed.,SET, CTET ENGLISH
10 LEKSHMI  S.R M.A., B.Ed.,SET ENGLISH
11 SHANTHI N. M.A.,  B.Ed , M.Phil, ENGLISH
12 SREEJA .S M.A., B.Ed., ENGLISH
13 SALMA BEEVI .S B.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH
14 M.P NISHA  M.A, B.Ed. ENGLISH
15 SINDHU PRIYA P.S B.A., B.Ed.,CTTC ENGLISH
16 CYNTHIA MOHAN  M.A., B.Ed., SET ENGLISH
17 JISHA V.KUMAR  M.A., B.Ed ,SET,KTET ENGLISH
18 SALI.S  M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH
19 ANJU PETER  M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH
20 SREEJA MOHANDAS  M.A., B.Ed., SET ENGLISH
21 VEENA R.G M.A,  B.Ed. ENGLISH
22 SMITHA KRISHNAN B.A, B.Ed., ENGLISH
23 SALILA M.P M.A., B.Ed., SET, MALAYALAM
24 SOORAJ S.R M.A., B.Ed., KTET MALAYALAM
25 SUMAM S.S M.A., B.Ed., SET, MALAYALAM
26 JAIKRISHNA .V M.A., B.Ed. ,KTET MALAYALAM
27 SHEEJA .A M.A., B.Ed. PGDCA MALAYALAM
28 PREETHA KUMARI P. M.A., B.Ed MALAYALAM
29 ANJU VIJAYAN M.A., B.Ed MALAYALAM
30 REJANI R.G M.A., B.Ed., SET MALAYALAM
31 SAJITHA P.R M.A., B.Ed.,CTTC MALAYALAM
32 PARVATHY V.S M.A., M.Ed, M.Phil MALAYALAM
33 AKHILA A.S M.A., B.Ed. MALAYALAM
34 SRUTHY.J M.A., B.Ed., SET MALAYALAM
35 SINDU .S M.A., B.Ed. HINDI
36 SHABNAM .M M.A., B.Ed., SET HINDI
37 SONIA  PRASAD M.A., B.Ed. HINDI
38 SINDHU S.V M.A., B.Ed., SET, CTET HINDI
39 ANUJA .I M.A., B.Ed. HINDI
40 SIMI.G M.A., B.Ed. HINDI
41 LEKSHMI B.R M.A., B.Ed. HINDI
42 REETHA S.S  M.A., B.Ed. HINDI
43 CHETHANA C.V  B.A., B.Ed. HINDI
44 THARA P.N M.A, B.Ed, (HINDI) PGDCA HINDI
45 PRASEETHA C.NAIR M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHS
46 SNITHA .P M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA MATHS
47 SHERINE  FRANCIS M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, PGDCA. MATHS
48 HARIPRIYA.K M.Sc., B.Ed.,SET MATHS
49 SMITHA .S.S M.Sc, B.Ed., SET MATHS
50 SANTHY PRIYAN .V M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHS
51 HEMALATHA M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHS
52 VINOD .G B.Sc., B.Ed. MATHS
53 SABU .S B.Sc., B.Ed. MATHS
54 RESMI M S B.Sc., B.Ed., ADC MATHS
55 ARCHANA.K A B.Sc., B.Ed, PGDCA MATHS
56 VISHNU B. NAIR B.Sc. B.Ed.,CTET,DCA MATHS
57 ASHA V.R B Tech MATHS
58 SHONA SURESH M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
59 VRINDHA J.S B.Sc., B.Ed.,  M.A(MALAYALAM) MATHS
60 SUMI S.NAIR B.sc, B.Ed., MATHS
61 KAVITHA R.L M.Sc., B.Ed., SET BOTANY
62 SHEENA V.K M.Sc., M.Ed,  M.Phil,SET BOTANY
63 SAJITHA R.S M.Sc,  B.Ed ,CTET, SET BOTANY
64 ATHIRA KISHOOR M.Sc., B.Ed., BOTANY
65 LEKSHMI .V B.Sc., B.Ed,PGDCA BOTANY
66 AMBIKA CHADA B.Sc., B.Ed., BOTANY
67 VINI .U B.Sc., B.Ed., BOTANY
68 TINKU S. NAIR M.Sc., B.Ed., SET ZOOLOGY
69 SEEBA S.S M.Sc., B.Ed., SET ZOOLOGY
70 RESHMA .S.R B.S.C, B.Ed. ZOOLOGY
71 BEENA L.S M .Sc., B.Ed, KTET ZOOLOGY
72 SALINI C.L  B.Sc., B.Ed,MA,CTET,PGDCA
M.A, B.Ed,,CTET,PGDCA
ZOOLOGY
73 AMALU KUNNEL B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A,PGDCA ZOOLOGY
74 SEENA SULFIKAR B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.  ZOOLOGY
75 ATHIRA SASIKUMAR M.Sc., M.Phil. PHYSICS
76 ANANDRAJ SHARMA .M  M.Sc.,  B.Ed, SET PHYSICS
77 SHANTHINI PRADEEP P.K B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, PGDCA. PHYSICS
78 S.JAYASANKAR B.Sc., B.Ed. PHYSICS
79 SRUTHY.B M.Sc, B.Ed, SET PHYSICS
80 PRIYA DAS M S  M.Sc., B.Ed.,SET CHEMISTRY
81 AFSHA MOLOO M.Sc., B.Ed CHEMISTRY
82 SANDHYA S.N M.Sc., B.Ed CHEMISTRY
83 RESHMY O.  M.Sc., B.Ed., SET CHEMISTRY
84 VIJITHA V.P B.Sc., B.Ed CHEMISTRY
85 ANU M.G B.Sc., MA, ( Sociology)   B.Ed CHEMISTRY
86 ASWATHY M.G B.Sc., B.Ed CHEMISTRY
87 RAJITHA G.R  M.Sc.,  B.Ed. CHEMISTRY
88 GISHA JOBOY  M.Sc.,  B.Ed, SET CTET CHEMISTRY
89 JOLLY MARY FERNANDEZ M.A( History,  M.A (English)  B.Ed., SET HISTORY
90 PRATIKSHA T.DEVDAS B.A., B.Ed. HISTORY
91 ROOBI SREEKUMAR M.A(HISTORY). M.A(HINDI), B.Ed., SET HISTORY
92 RADHIKA T.R BA ( HISTORY) MA ( HINDI), B.Ed. HISTORY
93 CHITRA .P MA., B.Ed. HISTORY
94 NISHA .M MA., B.Ed., SET HISTORY
95 Seline Raj .L M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed ECONOMICS
96 VIJILA KUMARI B.A, TTC HISTORY
97 NISHA RAVI M.A., B.Ed., SET ECONOMICS
98 ASHA .S  M.A.  M.Ed. ECONOMICS
99 SREEJA .S M.A, B.Ed, ECONOMICS
100 ANJANA .S M.Com, B.Ed., SET COMMERCE
101 SAJITHA KUMARI M.Com, B.Ed.,SET COMMERCE
102 AMALA RICHARD M.Com, B.Ed, SET COMMERCE
103 JYOTI P B B.Sc., MCA COMPUTER
104 LEKSHMI P.A. B.Sc.,MCA COMPUTER
105 LEKSHMI .J M.Tech COMPUTER
106 LEENA S.S M.Com, DISM COMPUTER
107 INDU B.Sc, PGDCA COMPUTER
108 REJILA.R B.Sc.,MCA COMPUTER
109 ANUPAMA NAIR MCA COMPUTER
110 AJITHA KUMARI  T.T M.A, M.Phil PSYCHOLOGY
111 Adv.SUSHANTH CHANDRAN L.L.M LEGAL STUDIES
112 SHIJITH KUMAR .K  M.A, PGDJ ( Journalism) POLITICAL SCIENCE
113 Dr.G.JAYASREE  M.A, M. Phil, Phd SOCIOLOGY
114 SANDHYA R M.A., B.Lib. LIBRARIAN
115 AJITHA KUMARI B.A, BFA ART & CRAFT
116 ANAND .S MFA, ART & CRAFT
117 DARSANA V.R M.A. (Music) MUSIC
118 MONIKA A.S   M.A ( Music ) MUSIC
119 BINDU .L  M.A ( Bharatanatyam) DANCE
120 RADHIKA U B.A (Bharatanatyam) DANCE
121 MANU HARISON  M.P.Ed  PET
122 SARATH S.  M.P.Ed PET
123 SOORAJ S.B M.P.Ed PET

   

124 JAYASREE P. BA, PPTTC CO-ORDINATOR IN KG
125 SINDU K.S BA, PPTTC CO-ORDINATOR IN KG
126 N.C LINET BA, Montessory KG TEACHER
127 SUSHMA K BA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
128 SUNITHA PILLAI BA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
129 JYOTHI JOSEPH BA, TTC KG TEACHER
130 PRIYA I S MA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
131 DHANYA R B.Com., PPTTC KG TEACHER
132 SREEJA G BA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
133 ANU JYOTHI C.V. BA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
134 ROHINI KRISHNA A. BA, TTC KG TEACHER
135 REMYA L.R. BA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
136 MANJU KUMARI M BA, Montessory KG TEACHER
137 SOUMYA U. BA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
138 ASWANI P BA, PPTTC KG TEACHER
139 UMA U. S. B.Sc, PPTTC KG TEACHER
140 RAJI KRISHNA R.L. B.A. PPTTC KG TEACHER
141 RAJANI SATHEESAN B.Com. PPTTC KG TEACHER
142 AKHILA R.V B.COM KG TEACHER
143 JOBINA VARUN B.Tech, MBA KG TEACHER
144 REJANI A. BA, PPTTC,ITI PLAY CLASS TEACHER
145 MANJUSHA A NAIR PDC, PPTTC PLAY CLASS TEACHER
14 6 SALINI S PLUS TWO, PPTTC PLAY CLASS TEACHER
147 BEENA G.R. PLUS TWO, PPTTC PLAY CLASS TEACHER
148 VRINDA KUMARI PDC, ITI, PPTTC PLAY CLASS TEACHER
149 REEBA HARISON B.A., Montessory PLAY CLASS TEACHER
150 SHAHINA BEEVI PDC,, PPTTC PLAY CLASS TEACHER
151 AISWARYA B.Com PLAY CLASS TEACHER
152 MOHANA KUMARI PDC DAYCARE ASSISTANT
153 AJITHA KUMARI R PDC, ANM NURSE